Privacy policy

Processing Personal Data

According to Law no 677/2001 regarding protection of personal data with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data using this site, you agrees with the introduction, processing and storage of personal data - including PIN (NIP)- by SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL, registered at the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing under section 18944 in managing insurance contracts, marketing and statistical activities; research studies. You declare that you agree with the processing of data for statistical purposes and archiving.

The company informs users that their personal data collected through contact forms, or any other questionnaire are processed by SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL, only for the purpose of our activity and all other aspects in connection with such services.

Providing certain information is mandatory and will be indicated as such in forms or questionnaires. Further information will be requested only on an optional basis, in order to contribute to improving the quality of our services.

You have a general obligation that all information you provide through this site is valid, accurate, complete and, if necessary, updated within a reasonable time. Please be informed that incorrect information will not be considered and will not engage SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL in a business relationship with you or third parties.

SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL is committed to ensure confidentiality of personal information provided by you and processes it in strict accordance with law no. 677/2001.

We inform you that, by Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access and modify your personal data. Also you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion of your personal data. To exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and signed document to SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE BROKER SRL: Constantin Caracas Street, No. 24, Bucharest. Also, you have the right to address a court.

Our site can contain links to other websites, SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL, is not responsible for those sites’ content or their data protection policy.

SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL may disclose your personal data, to:

  • legal and regulatory authorities;
  • insurers and reinsurers;
  • accountants; auditors and / or external advisors of the company;
  • third parties that provide products and services to SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL BROKER DE ASIGURARE SRL (eg IT systems providers, marketing service providers).

Your data will be transferred to entities from other countries, according to the appropriate policies.

Our data protection policies can be subject to modification from time to time, due to this fact we invite our clients to review this page frequent.

For more information on the processing of personal data, you can consult the website of the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing at www.dataprotection.ro

CONSENT

In accordance with those points mentioned in this policy, I declare that I agree with:

  • The storing, managing, processing and use of my personal data, (including PIN) by SC MediHelp INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE BROKER SRL;
  • I have read and fully understand the information provided.
Coming Soon